The Herald Bulletin

August 13, 2010

Madison County 4-H Fair winners, Part 4

Scrapbooking through Woodworking


The Herald Bulletin

ANDERSON, Ind. — Area youths took home numerous awards from the Madison County 4-H Fair. The Herald Bulletin will run the winners as space allows over the next few Sundays.

 

Scrapbooking

Grand Champion -Taylor N. Brown -Alexandria Ag

Reserve Grand Champion -Taylor L. Van Skyock -Lucky 4-H’ers

Beginner

Blue Ribbon -Shalom B. Stanbridge -Lapel Livewires

Level 1

Champion -Taylor L. Van Skyock -Lucky 4-H’ers

Reserve Champion -Megan O. Miller -Happy Helpers

Blue with Honors -Alaina M. Carr -Grand Champions, Anna L. Clark -Pirateers, Brianna L. Edwards -Highlanders, Brenna R.

Haley -Highlanders, Megan O. Miller -Happy Helpers, Delaney J. Savage -Blue Ribbon Aces, Taylor L. Van Skyock -Lucky 4H’ers

Blue Ribbon -Mariah M. Bailey -Happy Helpers, Kristina L. Bricker -Pirateers, Katelyn D. Buis -Grand Champions, Haiden L.

Hiatt -Summitville Ag, Haley M. Hinton -County Mounties, Katelynn E. Hughes -Happy Helpers, Alicia K. Manis -Pirateers, Mya

M. Mccann -Happy Helpers, Shayna J. Sanderson -South Madison Odds & Ends, Sadie M. Wilson -Happy Helpers

Level 2

Champion -Morgan N. Oliver -Alexandria Ag

Reserve Champion -Jansen M. Jarrell -Grand Champions

Blue with Honors -Alexis D. Allen -Lapel Livewires, Madison P. Bauer -Lapel Livewires, Addison B. Cloncs -County Mounties,

Aubree L. Haas -Happy Helpers, Jansen M. Jarrell -Grand Champions, Morgan N. Oliver -Alexandria Ag, Sydney T. Parton Happy

Helpers, Alexys L. Rastetter -Grand Champions, Nancy L. Rice -Grand Champions, Lydia R. Woodruff -Happy Helpers

Blue Ribbon -Cassandra A. Bodey -Highlanders, Breanna N. Hinton -County Mounties, Jennifer J. Rasnake -South Madison

Odds & Ends, Ellyn M. Woodruff -Happy Helpers

Level 3

Champion -Taylor N. Brown -Alexandria Ag

Red Ribbon -Stephanie N. Hedgecraft -Etta Kett

Reserve Champion -Abbie J. Willans -Lucky 4-H’ers

Blue with Honors -Taylor N. Brown -Alexandria Ag, Meghan L. Dawson -Lucky 4-H’ers, Kayla S. Downey -Etta Kett, Taylor D.

Oliver -Alexandria Ag, Allison R. Vanwinkle -Lucky 4-H’ers, Abbie J. Willans -Lucky 4-H’ers, Emma M. Woodruff -Happy

Helpers

Blue Ribbon -Sarah J. Church -South Madison Odds & Ends, Sandy D. Hougey -Etta Kett, Laci M. Hughes -Alexandria Ag,

Rebecca A. Thie -Pirateers, Kelsey L. Werling -Lucky 4-H’ers, Whitney L. Wright -Highland Ag



Self Determined

Grand Champion -Nicholas A. Woodhouse -Creation Corner

Reserve Grand Champion -Isaac J. Marlow-Gray -Creation Corner

Blue Ribbon -Leah D. Eaks -Creation Corner Kids

Beginner

Blue Ribbon -Zachary G. Deutsch -Alexandria Ag

Level 1

Champion -Andrew J. Pape -Creation Corner

Reserve Champion -Caitlin J. Gibson -Stitch & Stir

Blue with Honors -Andrew J. Pape -Creation Corner

Blue Ribbon -Trevor L. Crane -Creation Corner, Caitlin J. Gibson -Stitch & Stir

Level 2

Champion -Nicholas A. Woodhouse -Creation Corner

Reserve Champion -Ginny M. Brueggen -Creation Corner

Blue with Honors -Zachary L. Barnett -South Madison Odds & Ends, Ginny M. Brueggen -Creation Corner, Jack J. Fisher -

Etta Kett, Jonathan W. Huffman -Blue Ribbon Aces, Nicholas A. Woodhouse -Creation Corner

Blue Ribbon -Benjamin D. Eaks -Creation Corner, Bailey M. Goodnight -Frankton Ag, Meaghan M. Mattingly -Fur & Feathers

Level 3

Champion -Isaac J. Marlow-Gray -Creation Corner

Reserve Champion -Josey E. Kornbroke -Creation Corner

Blue with Honors -Josey E. Kornbroke -Creation Corner, Isaac J. Marlow-Gray -Creation Corner

Blue Ribbon -Kati A. Burmaster -Stitch & Stir, Lindsey A. Kardatzke -Highland Ag, Amanda K. Manis -Pirateers, Rebecca A.

Thie -Pirateers



Sewing -Non-Wearable

Grand Champion -Ginny M. Brueggen -Creation Corner

Reserve Grand Champion -Lora E. Carr -Creation Corner

Level A

State Fair Entry -Justin L. Summers -Happy Helpers

Level B

Champion -Lauren A. Mcguire -Summitville Ag

Reserve Champion -Katelyn D. Buis -Grand Champions

State Fair Entry -Lauren A. Mcguire -Summitville Ag

Blue with Honors -Katelyn D. Buis -Grand Champions, Lauren A. Mcguire -Summitville Ag

Level C

Champion -Ginny M. Brueggen -Creation Corner, Courtney S. Pape -Creation Corner

Reserve Champion -Angela M. Roosa -Alexandria Ag

State Fair Entry -Ginny M. Brueggen -Creation Corner, Courtney S. Pape -Creation Corner

Blue with Honors -Courtney S. Pape -Creation Corner, Angela M. Roosa -Alexandria Ag

Blue Ribbon -Ginny M. Brueggen -Creation Corner

Level D

Champion -Lora E. Carr -Creation Corner

Reserve Champion -Haley E. Crane -Creation Corner

State Fair Entry -Lora E. Carr -Creation Corner

Blue with Honors -Lora E. Carr -Creation Corner, Haley E. Crane -Creation Corner



Sewing -Wearable

Level A

Champion -Samantha Jeanne J. Deley -Jack and Jill, Brenna R. Haley -Jack and Jill, Justin L. Summers -Happy Helpers

Red Ribbon -Madison L. Purkey -Alexandria Ag, Cassidy L. Rager -Alexandria Ag

Reserve Champion -Madilyn S. Eads -Happy Helpers, Kiernan J. Peterson -Creation Corner, Jenna M. Watters -Jack and Jill

State Fair Entry -Samantha Jeanne J. Deley -Jack and Jill, Justin L. Summers -Happy Helpers

Blue with Honors -Samantha Jeanne J. Deley -Jack and Jill, Brenna R. Haley -Jack and Jill, Jeannie M. Larkin -Jack and Jill,

Andrew J. Pape -Creation Corner, Kiernan J. Peterson -Creation Corner, Justin L. Summers -Happy Helpers, Jenna M.

Watters -Jack and Jill

Blue Ribbon -Madilyn S. Eads -Happy Helpers

Overall Junior Champion Fashion Revue -Samantha Jeanne J. Deley -Jack and Jill

Level B

Champion -Emily L. Emmert -Creation Corner, Aubree V. Lanman -Lucky 4-H’ers, Lauren A. Mcguire -Summitville Ag

Reserve Champion -Caroline E. Fraker -Stitch & Stir, Katelynn A. Gossage -Lucky 4-H’ers, Taylor M. Hobbs -Lapel Livewires,

Taylor M. Hobbs -Lapel Livewires

State Fair Entry -Emily L. Emmert -Creation Corner, Lauren A. Mcguire -Summitville Ag

Blue with Honors -Emily L. Emmert -Creation Corner, Caroline E. Fraker -Stitch & Stir, Katelynn A. Gossage -Lucky 4-H’ers,

Aubree V. Lanman -Lucky 4-H’ers, Lauren A. Mcguire -Summitville Ag, Lauren B. Schaffter -Highlanders

Blue Ribbon -Katelyn D. Buis -Grand Champions, Cailyn P. Vernetti -Jack and Jill

Level C

Champion -Kelsey R. Miller -Jack and Jill, Courtney S. Pape -Creation Corner

Reserve Champion -Breanna N. Hinton -County Mounties

State Fair Entry -Courtney S. Pape -Creation Corner

Blue with Honors -Breanna N. Hinton -County Mounties, Kelsey R. Miller -Jack and Jill, Courtney S. Pape -Creation Corner



Shooting Sports

Grand Champion -Delaney L. Ward -Madison County Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing

Champion -Harley N. Klee -Madison County Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing

Red Ribbon -John P. Beeman -Madison County Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing, Jacob L. Brown -Madison County

Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing, Emma M. Cook -Madison County Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing, Karley D. Fridley Madison

County Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing, Megan E. Green -Pendleton Livestock, Mayci J. Jackson -Stitch & Stir,

Mya M. Mccann -Madison County Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing

Reserve Champion -Simon G. Garman -Madison County Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing, Justin W. Moore -Madison

County Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing, Luke E. Smith -Madison County Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing, Randall E.

Smith -Madison County Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing

State Fair Entry -Harley N. Klee -Madison County Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing, Luke E. Smith -Madison County

Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing, Delaney L. Ward -Madison County Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing

Blue with Honors -Levi X. Bragg -Madison County Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing, Lora E. Carr -Madison County Shooting

Sports and Sports Fishing, Isaiah M. Delph -Madison County Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing, Simon G. Garman -Madison

County Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing, Harley N. Klee -Madison County Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing, Justin W.

Moore -Madison County Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing, Bailey D. Simmons -Madison County Shooting Sports and Sports

Fishing, Jana E. Smith -Madison County Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing, Luke E. Smith -Madison County Shooting Sports

and Sports Fishing, Randall E. Smith -Madison County Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing, Delaney L. Ward -Madison County

Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing

Blue Ribbon -Zachary B. Alley -Madison County Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing, Trevor L. Crane -Madison County

Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing, David J. Delph -Madison County Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing, Arlene R. Emmert Madison

County Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing, Harrison H. Honarmandian -Madison County Shooting Sports and Sports

Fishing, Joseph D. Mares -Madison County Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing, Tom A. Mares -Madison County Shooting

Sports and Sports Fishing, Brandon T. Ogan -Madison County Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing, Evan Rodecap -Creation

Corner, Joshua J. Smith -Madison County Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing, Rebecca L. Waymire -Madison County Shooting

Sports and Sports Fishing



Small Engines

Grand Champion -Bryce E. Stansberry -Happy Helpers

Blue Ribbon -Andrew J. Jones -Blue Ribbon Aces

Level 1

Champion -Marcus J. Gibbons -Grand Champions

State Fair Entry -Marcus J. Gibbons -Grand Champions

Blue with Honors -Hope L. Dehart -Alexandria Ag, Marcus J. Gibbons -Grand Champions

Blue Ribbon -Simon G. Garman -Creation Corner

Level 2

Champion -Bryce E. Stansberry -Happy Helpers

State Fair Entry -Bryce E. Stansberry -Happy Helpers

Blue with Honors -Bryce E. Stansberry -Happy Helpers

Blue Ribbon -Blake K. Dietzer -Alexandria Ag



Small Grains -(Wheat, Oats)

Advanced

Red Ribbon -Brenda J. Kidder -South Madison Odds & Ends



Soil & Water Conservation

Grand Champion -Jara D. Crawford -Creation Corner

Level C

Champion -Jara D. Crawford -Creation Corner

State Fair Entry -Jara D. Crawford -Creation Corner

Blue with Honors -Jara D. Crawford -Creation Corner



Soybeans

Division 2

Champion -Blake A. Morehead -Alexandria Ag

Blue with Honors -Blake A. Morehead -Alexandria Ag

Division 3

Reserve Champion -Brenda J. Kidder -South Madison Odds & Ends

Blue with Honors -Brenda J. Kidder -South Madison Odds & Ends



Sport Fishing

Grand Champion -Blake K. Dietzer -Madison County Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing

Reserve Grand Champion -Austin L. Alexander -Madison County Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing

Level Champion

-Austin L. Alexander -Madison County Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing, Blake K. Dietzer -Madison County

Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing

Reserve Champion -Zachary B. Alley -Madison County Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing, Arlene R. Emmert -Creation

Corner

State Fair Entry -Austin L. Alexander -Madison County Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing, Blake K. Dietzer -Madison County

Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing

Blue with Honors -Austin L. Alexander -Madison County Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing, Zachary B. Alley -Madison

County Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing, Blake K. Dietzer -Madison County Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing, Arlene R.

Emmert -Creation Corner

Blue Ribbon -Maggie R. Dooley -Madison County Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing, Emily L. Emmert -Creation Corner,

Hanna R. Honarmandian -Lapel Livewires, Austin L. Lathan -Madison County Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing, Julia L.

Maier -Creation Corner, Luke D. Wagner -Madison County Shooting Sports and Sports Fishing



Sports

Grand Champion -Blake A. Morehead -Alexandria Ag

Reserve Grand Champion -Madison P. Bauer -Lapel Livewires

Champion -Madison P. Bauer -Lapel Livewires, Lindsey A. Kardatzke -Highland Ag, Blake A. Morehead -Alexandria Ag

Red Ribbon -Jacob M. Lutterman -Summitville Ag, Tyler D. Stottlemyer -Lapel Livewires

Reserve Champion -Kaitlyn M. Betz -Frankton Ag, Austin L. Paddock -Alexandria Ag, Rebecca A. Thie -Pirateers

Blue with Honors -Madison P. Bauer -Lapel Livewires, Kaitlyn M. Betz -Frankton Ag, Jacob L. Eads -Grand Champions,

Harley N. Klee -Moonlight Llamas, William A. Lemon -Grand Champions, Blake A. Morehead -Alexandria Ag, Austin L.

Paddock -Alexandria Ag, Rebecca A. Thie -Pirateers

Blue Ribbon -Clay J. Caldwell -Pirateers, Sydney T. Parton -Happy Helpers



Strawberries

Grand Champion -Angela M. Roosa -Alexandria Ag

Reserve Grand Champion -Sydney A. Sexson -Lucky 4-H’ers

Champion -Angela M. Roosa -Alexandria Ag

Blue with Honors -Angela M. Roosa -Alexandria Ag

Division 1

Champion -Sydney A. Sexson -Lucky 4-H’ers

Blue with Honors -Sydney A. Sexson -Lucky 4-H’ers



Veterinary Science

Grand Champion -Danielle R. Miracle -K -9

Reserve Grand Champion -Jacob R. Gossett -Summitville Ag

Level 1

Champion -Delaney L. Ward -Jack and Jill

Reserve Champion -Caroline E. Fraker -Summitville Ag

State Fair Entry -Delaney L. Ward -Jack and Jill

Blue Ribbon -Caroline E. Fraker -Summitville Ag

Fall Ewe Lamb -Delaney L. Ward -Jack and Jill

Level 2

Champion -Savannah M. Lopez -Creation Corner

Reserve Champion -Breanna R. Jones -Ruff Ryders

State Fair Entry -Savannah M. Lopez -Creation Corner

Blue with Honors -Cassandra A. Bodey -Highlanders, Sheradan A. Hill -Lapel Livewires, Breanna R. Jones -Ruff Ryders,

Savannah M. Lopez -Creation Corner, Kayleigh L. Pace -Pirateers, Angela M. Roosa -Alexandria Ag

Level 3

Champion -Danielle R. Miracle -K -9

Reserve Champion -Jacob R. Gossett -Summitville Ag

State Fair Entry -Danielle R. Miracle -K -9

Blue with Honors -Alyson A. Alcala -Summitville Ag, Jacob R. Gossett -Summitville Ag, Danielle R. Miracle -K -9, Chelsea L.

Tooley -Ruff Ryders

Blue Ribbon -Lydia M. Alexander -Blue Ribbon Aces, Amanda K. Manis -Pirateers



Wearable Arts

Advanced

Blue with Honors -Tiffany M. Jones -Imagination Station

Champion -Josey E. Kornbroke -Creation Corner, Andrea C. Schaffter -Highlanders

Reserve Champion -Lydia M. Alexander -Blue Ribbon Aces

State Fair Entry -Josey E. Kornbroke -Creation Corner

Blue with Honors -Lydia M. Alexander -Blue Ribbon Aces, Ginny M. Brueggen -Creation Corner, Jule K. Elsbury -Blue Ribbon

Aces, Jessy L. Kornbroke -Creation Corner, Josey E. Kornbroke -Creation Corner, Andrea C. Schaffter -Highlanders, Michalee

A. Wallace -Bit & Bridle

Blue Ribbon -Clarissa M. Presley -Crossed Spurs, Natalie D. Warren -Blue Ribbon Aces

Reserve Grand Champion Reptile and Amphibian -Josey E. Kornbroke -Creation Corner

Beginner

Champion -Samantha Jeanne J. Deley -Jack and Jill

Blue Ribbon -Alexandria E. Arthur -Lucky 4-H’ers, Samantha Jeanne J. Deley -Jack and Jill, Arlene R. Emmert -Creation

Corner, Brenna R. Haley -Highlanders, Audrey M. Hosier -Lucky 4-H’ers, Cassidy L. Rager -Alexandria Ag

Red Ribbon -Mayci J. Jackson -Stitch & Stir

Reserve Champion -Sierra D. Clark -Crossed Spurs, Nathalie M. Trueblood -County Mounties

Blue with Honors -Sierra D. Clark -Crossed Spurs, Nathalie M. Trueblood -County Mounties

Blue Ribbon -Delaney L. Ward -Jack and Jill

Intermediate

Champion -Taylor M. Hobbs -Lapel Livewires

Reserve Champion -Sara E. Burmaster -Stitch & Stir

State Fair Entry -Angela M. Roosa -Alexandria Ag

Blue with Honors -Sara E. Burmaster -Stitch & Stir, Skylar M. Carr -Highlanders, Angela M. Roosa -Alexandria Ag

Blue Ribbon -Emily L. Emmert -Creation Corner

Overall Champion Wearable Arts Fashion Revue -Taylor M. Hobbs -Lapel Livewires

Red Ribbon -Aubree L. Haas -Happy Helpers

Blue with Honors -Breanna N. Hinton -County Mounties, Taylor L. Van Skyock -Lucky 4-H’ers

Blue Ribbon -Katelyn D. Buis -Grand Champions



Weather

Grand Champion -Andrew J. Pape -Creation Corner

Reserve Grand Champion -Sydney J. Hunt -Pirateers

Level 1

Champion -Andrew J. Pape -Creation Corner

State Fair Entry -Andrew J. Pape -Creation Corner

Blue with Honors -Andrew J. Pape -Creation Corner

Level 3

Champion -Sydney J. Hunt -Pirateers

State Fair Entry -Sydney J. Hunt -Pirateers

Blue with Honors -Sydney J. Hunt -Pirateers



Weeds

Grand Champion -Arlene R. Emmert -Creation Corner

Reserve Grand Champion -Valarie C. Skaggs -Frankton Ag

Champion -Arlene R. Emmert -Creation Corner, Simon G. Garman -Creation Corner

State Fair Entry -Arlene R. Emmert -Creation Corner, Simon G. Garman -Creation Corner

Blue with Honors -Arlene R. Emmert -Creation Corner

Division 2

Reserve Champion -Valarie C. Skaggs -Frankton Ag

Blue with Honors -Valarie C. Skaggs -Frankton Ag



Welding

Grand Champion -John T. Mccallister -Petroleum Power (Tractor)

Reserve Grand Champion -Jack J. Fisher -Etta Kett

Division 1

Reserve Champion -Shania E. Ray -Frankton Ag

Blue with Honors -Shania E. Ray -Frankton Ag

Champion -Jack J. Fisher -Etta Kett

Blue with Honors -Jack J. Fisher -Etta Kett

Division 2

Champion -John T. Mccallister -Petroleum Power (Tractor)

Blue with Honors -John T. Mccallister -Petroleum Power (Tractor)



Wildlife

Grand Champion -Savannah M. Lopez -Creation Corner

Reserve Grand Champion -Chelsea L. Tooley -Ruff Ryders

Level A

Champion -Shalom B. Stanbridge -Lapel Livewires

Reserve Champion -Hope L. Dehart -Alexandria Ag

State Fair Entry -Shalom B. Stanbridge -Lapel Livewires

Blue with Honors -Hope L. Dehart -Alexandria Ag, Shalom B. Stanbridge -Lapel Livewires, Brenna M. West -Lapel Livewires

Level B

Champion -Chayleen M. Ray -Frankton Ag

Reserve Champion -Aaron N. Carter -Highlanders

State Fair Entry -Chayleen M. Ray -Frankton Ag

Blue with Honors -Aaron N. Carter -Highlanders, Taylor M. Hobbs -Lapel Livewires, Chayleen M. Ray -Frankton Ag

Blue Ribbon -Hunter W. Hiatt -Summitville Ag, Kayleigh L. Pace -Pirateers, Sydney T. Parton -Happy Helpers, Corbin N.

Stone -Pirateers

Level C

Champion -Savannah M. Lopez -Creation Corner

Reserve Champion -Conner A. Hobbs -Lapel Livewires

State Fair Entry -Savannah M. Lopez -Creation Corner

Blue with Honors -Conner A. Hobbs -Lapel Livewires, Savannah M. Lopez -Creation Corner

Blue Ribbon -Cassandra A. Bodey -Highlanders, Harley N. Klee -Moonlight Llamas, Robert A. Lemon -Grand Champions

Level D

Champion -Chelsea L. Tooley -Ruff Ryders

Red Ribbon -Amanda K. Manis -Pirateers

State Fair Entry -Chelsea L. Tooley -Ruff Ryders

Blue with Honors -Chelsea L. Tooley -Ruff Ryders



Woodworking

Grand Champion -Bayley N. Rideout -Rocketeers

Reserve Grand Champion -Rebecca A. Thie -Pirateers

Reserve Champion -Andrew J. Jones -Blue Ribbon Aces

Blue with Honors -Andrew J. Jones -Blue Ribbon Aces

Level 1

Blue with Honors -Jake D. Overman -Happy Helpers, Cassidy L. Rager -Alexandria Ag, Justin L. Summers -Happy Helpers

Blue Ribbon -Austin L. Alexander -Grand Champions, Arlene R. Emmert -Creation Corner, Isaac M. Lutterman -Summitville

Ag

Champion -Abigail A. Green -Pendleton Livestock

State Fair Entry -Abigail A. Green -Pendleton Livestock

Blue with Honors -Marcus J. Gibbons -Grand Champions, Abigail A. Green -Pendleton Livestock, Mayci J. Jackson -Stitch &

Stir

Blue Ribbon -Hunter A. Graybill -Happy Helpers

Level 2

Champion -Darby K. Goyer -Lucky 4-H’ers

Reserve Champion -Mark C. Mcclure -Lapel Livewires

State Fair Entry -Darby K. Goyer -Lucky 4-H’ers

Blue with Honors -Emily L. Emmert -Creation Corner, Darby K. Goyer -Lucky 4-H’ers, Hunter W. Hiatt -Summitville Ag, Mark

C. Mcclure -Lapel Livewires, Bryce E. Stansberry -Happy Helpers

Blue Ribbon -Jacob M. Lutterman -Summitville Ag

Blue with Honors -Hunter T. Loller -Fur & Feathers, Quintin P. Slate -Grand Champions

Blue Ribbon -Harrison H. Honarmandian -Lapel Livewires

Level 3

Reserve Champion -Cassandra L. Goyer -Lucky 4-H’ers, Haniah R. Stansberry -Happy Helpers

State Fair Entry -Jack J. Fisher -Etta Kett

Blue with Honors -Jack J. Fisher -Etta Kett, Cassandra L. Goyer -Lucky 4-H’ers, Lauren L. Santichen -Highlanders, Nathan C.

Santichen -Highlanders, Haniah R. Stansberry -Happy Helpers, Sistinas T. Stansberry -Happy Helpers

Blue Ribbon -Toby A. Gernand -Markleville All Stars, Katela B. Norris -Happy Helpers

Champion -Bayley N. Rideout -Rocketeers

State Fair Entry -Bayley N. Rideout -Rocketeers

Blue with Honors -Lawrence A. Hiday -Happy Helpers, Bayley N. Rideout -Rocketeers, Gerald A. Watkins -Markleville All

Stars

Level 4

Champion -Rebecca A. Thie -Pirateers

State Fair Entry -Rebecca A. Thie -Pirateers

Blue with Honors -Rebecca A. Thie -Pirateers

Reserve Champion -Heather N. May -Highlanders

State Fair Entry -Heather N. May -Highlanders

Blue with Honors -Heather N. May -Highlanders