The Herald Bulletin

Evening Update

Local Education

November 2, 2013

Honor roll: Nov. 3

The following students have been named to the Alexandria-Monroe Jr./Sr. High School.

Superior

Seventh grade — Levi Brycen Carey, Breanne Nicole Dunn, Breanna Mae Garrison, Benjamin David Kyle, Savannah Michelle Shelton and Ellie Gwen Stewart.

Eighth grade — Peyton Lee Abbott, Ethan Lee Andrews, Dalton Lee Andrew, Zachery Aaron Beltz, Lindsie Rae Chaplin, Zachary Gabriel Deutsch, Cassidy Sue-Ann Garner, Hunter Laken Granger, Rowan Trinity Sue Hannah, Brandon Michael Hickey, Alexa Denisa Jimenez, Blaine Alise Kelly, Brennan Lawson King, Noah James Leever, Alyssa Garrett Michaeles, Sudney Alan Michales, Megan Olivia Miller, Mallory Catherine Naselroad, Savannah Rayne Owens, Brianna Mackenzie Savage and Delaney Lee Ward.

Freshmen — Grace Margaret Brenner, Megan Victoria Henkelman, Catherine Elizabeth Jameson, Samantha Libler, Blake Alexander Morehead, Marik Douglas Potter, Alexis Hope Sanders and Cailyn Paige Vernetti.

Sophomores — Tyler James Blanton, Sydney Rae Carey, Joshua Aaron Deutsch, Clarissa Alaze Fields, Maggie Avis Phelps and Alexis Raeann Sizelove.

Juniors — Robert James Brenner, Matthew A. Doty, Dakota Allen Fields, Abigail Jane Ford, Lawrence Arthur Hiday, Jonah Michael Jerrils, Hannah Marie Libler and Paula Louise Seelig.

Seniors — Nicholas Andrew Church, Craig Doty, Desirae Rosemary Litchfield, Andrew Jean Rowe and Jason Tyler Small.

Regular

Seventh grade — Miller Scott Abernathy, Keanne Elizabeth Alberts, Oscar Bautista, Cole Mark Conley, Julianne Nicole Daugherty, Johnathan Reed Ellis, Jaime Garcia, Allyson Elizabeth Granger, Devin James Gregg, Abigail Kay Gross, Samuel Parker Hensley, Bryce David Hiatt, Dakota Andrew Thomas Hoffman, Mickey Brent Hosier, Icis Alexandra Humes, Kalyn Grace Johnson, Michael LaShawn Johnson, Kyra Lynn Kean, Molly Elaine Kimble, Morgan Danielle Moore, Mallory Gayle Odom, Avery James Paddock, Camden Monty Peavler, Jared William Quinn, Sarah Elayne Ryan and Victoria Stillwell.

Eighth grade — Colin Bradley Allen, Jessica Kay Beane, Tiffany Nicole Bova, Abigail Ruth Burnett, Nacoma Marie Calandrelli, Dane Samuel Hueston, Elizabeth Paige Humes, Hunter Joseph Jackson, Mayci Joanna Jackson, Caleb Daniel Lipps, Mackenzie Hope McCarty, Emily Anne Mullanix, Jared Cole Oary, Austin Lee Paddock, Alexis Renee Patz, Faith Angelica Seltzer, Jacob Francis Shrewsbury, Kaitlyn Marie South, Keegan Gabriel Stewart, Sierra Dawn Wade, Jenna Marie Watters, Marra Melissa Widener and Ryan Niccum.

Text Only
Local Education
Hyperlocal Search
Premier Guide
Find a business

Walking Fingers
Maps, Menus, Store hours, Coupons, and more...
Premier Guide