The Herald Bulletin

May 31, 2007

May 31: Elwood Community High School and Middle School Honor Rolls


The following students have been named to the fifth six weeks grading period honor roll at Elwood Community High School:

FRESHMEN

High Honor Roll

Kyle A. Edgell, Danielle M. Faucett and Cathy L. Huffman.

Honor Roll

Katlyn R. Hylemon and Laura B. Kane.

Honorable Mention

Bradlee A. Brewer, James A. Cannon, Alex J. Cook, Caitlin M. Coston, Cole E. Heady, Michael G. Murray, Lance A. Smith and Kaegan H. Stogsdill.

SOPHOMORES

High Honor Roll

Thomas E. Abner, Jacob C. Dunnichay and Amanda K. Hickman.

Honor Roll

Christopher J. Capps, Ashley R. Cummins, Maggie R. Cunningham, Isaias I. Dominguez, Aaron C. Durm, Julie N. Edmonson, Krystal A. Engelhardt, Linda M. Gillam, Matthew D. Helm, Kirsten M. Hibst, Heather M. McPhearson, Krystal D. Rush and Chloe N. Shallenberger.

Honorable Mention

Erika C. Bragg, Katlyn L. Buis, Ashley R. Giselbach, Paige N. Hanlin, Tyler L. Harris and Zachary D. Jones.

JUNIORS

High Honor Roll

Laura K. Bohlander, Terrance L. Corbett, Blake A. Courtney, Kalie A. Creamer, Kelsey D. Fuller, Brenton A. Klein and Sha’la D. Lewis.

Honor Roll

Ryan L. Burke, Matthew G. Champion, Almeda H. Davis, Emily C. Dishman, Allyson L. Hamrick, Elizabeth L. Hartsock, Sarah E. Hodson, Nicholas K. Leeson, Elizabeth A. Little, Tiffany J. McKinley, Rickie R. Payne, Jamie L. Runyan, Sondra M. Tarter, Cody B. Trueblood and Kelsey A. Whitson.

Honorable Mention

Elizabeth M. Campbell, Natasha N. Clark, Lindsay J. Collins, Yamed German, Kristy L.A. Ice, Scott A. Jackson, Darren S. Jones, Brittney M. McPhearson, Shane R. Peeler, Wesley G. Pratt, Amanda L. Roberts, Mandy D. Schilling, Joshua S. Stanton and Thomas C. Strong.

SENIORS

High Honor Roll

Kaitlin M. Bohlander, Nathaniel L. Bourff, Meredith L. Boyland, Kailee J. Cooper, Kristin M. Folsom, Tyler L. Gobble, Robert M. Lair, Elizabeth J. Melton, Clark A. Moser, Darrian A. Southern, Curtis D. Stout, Bethany L. Stover and Cody A. Vanbuskirk.

Honor Roll

Jesse C. Cummins, Anthony J. Davis, Danylle A. Fernung, Kevin L. Galbreath, Andrew B. Gibson, Melissa M. Helm, Daniel G. Kelich, Kirsten D. Miller, Erika M. Neese, Sarah E. Pine, Maricia N. Quesada, Breanne N. Shelley, Rebecca A. Short, Nicholas C. Smith, Samantha R. Starcher and Lynzy K. Stover.

Honorable Mention

Kyle Benjamin, Kimberly D. Elbert, Guadalupe E. Montero and Jessica D. Wright.



———



The following students have been named to the fifth six weeks grading period honor roll at Elwood Community Middle School:

GRADE SIX

Superior Honor Roll

Alison J. Ashbaugh, Brooke L. Beeman, Austin S. Blackford, Angela D. Church, Benjamin M. Church, Kyle D. Church, Dylan S. Downey, Devan M. Eccles, Steven L. Fletcher III, Constance H. Fred, Tanner J. Hobbs, Macy A. Johnson, Bailey E. McCorkle, Natalie R. McGuire, Deena M. Miller, Hannah J. Plue, Danielle M. Robertson, Alexander H. Summers, Brandon M. Tunnell, Mikaela L. Whitinger, Jacob A. Wyant and Rachel L. Wyant.

Honor Roll

Morgan D. Ault, Kayla M. Carter, Taylor M. Denney, Tiffany Ganow, Logan R. Gustin, Ethan A. Harra, Robert J. Harrell, Madeline A. Helpling, Tyler J. Kontos, Madyson T. Lane, Taylor R. Penn, Brayton R. Scott, Maximilian B. Sechler and Madelyn A. Smith.

Honorable Mention

Taylor G. Anderson, Jessy L. Brown, Alisha R. Burton, Travis L. Dever, Oscar L. Dimas, Brock L. Fettig, Hailey D. Filbin, Bridgett L. Graham, Madison E. Hancock, Maria N. Harrell, Tiffanie R. Hoel, Collin D. Hoskins, Janene C. Kleyla, Sydney N. Landrum, Tara K-A McNew, Sarah D. Mcphearson, Shalee A. Mottweiler, Cheyenne M. Murdock, Elizabeth J. Overdorf, Mary R. Quillen, Steven M. Roa, Charles J. Sanqunetti, Tyler W. Shannon, Chase A. Singer, Travis S. Smith, Marcus A. Spencer, Elizabeth R. Vautaw, Tiffany K. Ward, Jessica E. Wilson and Kyle A. Wyant.

GRADE SEVEN

Superior Honor Roll

Kelsey L. Callaway, Laura M. Church, Jarrod L. Clouser, Morgan H. Cook, Chelsea A. Ellis, Maciah L. Faucett, Sara D. Felton, Ellie K. Fettig, Tyler J. Harnish, Zachary D. Hartman, Taylor L. Hembree, Amanda K. Hobbs, Lyndsey R. Mays, Alexa R. Middlesworth, Joel A. Moser, Adit R. Patel, Kathleen N. Stiner, Cecily G. Swinford, Justin M. Wiand, Nicholas K. Wiand and Haley M. Wilhelm.

Honor Roll

Marshall D. Bogard, Kelsey N. Crabtree, Karlie M. Creasy, Anthony J. Hickman, Brittney N. McGuire and Kambric T. Rebuck.

Honorable Mention

Sara N. Basey, Cameron L. Bragg, Korbin L. Buster, Kegan W. Christie, Preston S. Collier, Zephaniah J. Coulter, Robin N. Crandall, Kasey J. Davis, Craig E. Engelhardt, Jacob M. Jones, Brandon M. Leisure, Kirstin B. Martin, Benton L. Mccorkle II, Daikan S. Metz, Blake Nance-cast, Brookelynn D. Poor, Dakota L. Shallenberger, Shelby K. Stokes, Brittany N. Stout, Lynsey A. Taylor and Casey D. Tishner.

GRADE EIGHT

Superior Honor Roll

Zara C. Anderson, Jessica G. Ball, Zachary T. Boston, Holly A. Bousman, Haley E. Bright, Shaylon T. Butler, Gabriela R. Cunnigham, Abby E. Hamrick, Devon L. Hopkins, Derek S. Hughes, Lillie B. Jesse, Alexander S. Juday, Kyle J. Kaszuba, Jeremy A. Kelly, Kaitlin N. Klein, Toni L. Kontos, Cody A. Martin, Kayla E. Morgan, Kyle J. Northcutt, Nicholas R. Northcutt, Aaron S. Preston, Jack A. Raplee, Bridgette E. Roe, Sophia J. Sechler, Micah D. Surber, Brittany L. Vinson and Derek M. Wells.

Honor Roll

Christopher W. Corbett, Dylan A. Coston, Ariel R. Dalton, Brittany M. Fern, Courtney M. Fugate, Hali D. Hanlin, Kourtney L. Kleinbub, Kendra R. Slayton and Damon R. York.

Honorable Mention

Lydia M. Alexander, Nicole A. Alexander, Robert J. Baker, John R. Bixby, Meredith L. Blackburn, Jack K. Bradburn, Amber R. Capps, Rachel A. Clark, Candice K. Davis, Halleigh N. Decker, Chase D. Edmonson, Phillip Z. Foor, Whitney N. Frazier, Mario Gallegos, Hailey N. Garner, Katelyn A. Grant, Marlena B. Groover, Venessa N. Groover, Sarah M. Gustin, Jessica L. Harpel, Kalie L. Haulk, Kylie D. Haulk, Garrett T. Jackson, Nickolas C. Jones, Caleb S. Kennedy, Hillary A. Leeson, Summer S. Longnecker, Maleri M. Moody, Mitchell R. Mullins, Trevor J. Ozenbaugh, Rebecca N. Phillips, Kendra J. Reeves, Angel A. Reynolds, Cody A. Tarrance, Michael C. Taylor, Megan M. Vautaw, Natalie D. Warren and Justinn C. Ziegler.