The Herald Bulletin

Morning Update

Local Briefs

January 26, 2008

HONOR ROLL: Frankton Jr./Sr. High School

The following students were named to the third grading period honor roll at Frankton Jr./Sr. High School.

All A’s

Seventh grade — Sydney L. Alexander, Stefany Lou Arias, Torrie M. Rhoades, Zachary V. Turner, Nina J. Vautaw, Jorge Villegas and Sarah L. Wilkinson.

Eighth grade — Courtney Rene Condon, Jacob A. Pruitt and Emily K. Swigeart.

Freshmen — Allison Elaine Browning and Joseph Gregory Clarkson.

Sophomores — Brittany N. Lawler, Jesse W. Pruitt and Joshua D. Wood.

Juniors — Brandon G. Gore and Chase Odell Mathison.

Seniors — Mathew Dean Bayer, Kathryn L. Davis, William Blake Hamilton, Nicholas P. Justice, Anastasia Nicole Powless and Chris Robinette.

A’s & B’s

Seventh grade — Hailey Nicole Abbott, Claire E. Anderson, Olga Ann Bingham, Clayton D. Bouslog, Sammantha N. Burris, Katherine Ann Cunningham, Samuel Alexander Driffill, Danna L. Falls, Jordan Kane Ginder, Lindsey Michelle Hope, Shelby Lynn Hulse, Jared L. Jenness, Bradford Johns, Jordyn Alexandra Marshel, Blake Alexander Michael, Joseph G. Reed, Joshua L. Reed, Joseph A. Rogers, Breanna L. Sizelove, Chase A. Smith, Kelaney A.C. Smith, Kelsey E. Thurber, Julie A. Turner, Micaela L. Walls, Tanner L. Walters, Drew T. Warner and Parker A. Williams.

Eighth grade — Morgan Nicole Bousman, Mckayla Marie Brown, Connor G. Crawford, Jon M. Cunningham, Owen A. Foit, Christina Ann Gray, Curtis Jameson, Jeremy Jenkins, Lauren E. Leveque, Cheyenne Skye Meiring, Roy Stetson Reger, Rachel Lynn Spangler, Dylan W. Stone, Maria Tapia and Ryan D. Willmann.

Freshmen — Eric M. Cox, Roy Dawes, Aaron R. Delong, Rylee B. Engle, Landon O. Gates, Sarah K. Green, Josselyn M. Heald, Holly Hight, Hayley L. Jones, Jocelyn Jones, Robert D. King IV, Shai L. Masters, Heath McLaughlin, Glena L. Murray, Ben T. Powell, Amanda K. Raines, Kayla Rinker, Brandi J. Sizelove, Ryan A. Spangler, Shane M. Stotts and Breeanne L. Widener.

Sophomores — Kelsey E. Ashby, Emily A. Ashton, Gage Cook, Andrea K. Coppess, Mollie R. Hamilton, Trey G. Hansen, Whitney Hendricks, Tristan Michelle Hippensteel, Rachael E. Kiphart, Jessie Means, Emily C. Paulsen, Falicia M. Roudebush and Rebecca E. Ward,

Text Only
Local Briefs
  • Arrest Log: July 25 Arrests made by Madison County law enforcement on Wednesday and Thursday, based on Madison County Jail records.

    July 25, 2014

  • Community Briefs: July 25 A compilation of community news as published in the Friday edition of The Herald Bulletin.

    July 25, 2014

  • What's Where: July 25 Local meetings and activities are scheduled Friday, July 25.

    July 25, 2014

  • Support breakfast at Cross Roads Through The Eyes of Special Kids will host its support breakfast from 9 to 10:30 a.m. Saturday at Cross Roads United Methodist Church, 2000 N. Scatterfield Road.

    July 24, 2014

  • Arrest Log: July 24 Arrests made by Madison County law enforcement on Tuesday and Wednesday, based on Madison County Jail records.

    July 24, 2014

  • Community Briefs: July 24 A compilation of community news items as published in the Thursday edition of The Herald Bulletin.

    July 24, 2014

  • Arrest Log: July 23

    Arrests made by Madison County law enforcement on Monday and Tuesday, based on Madison County Jail records.

    July 23, 2014

  • What's Where: July 23 Local meetings and activities are scheduled Wednesday, July 23.

    July 23, 2014

  • Local Briefs: July 23 A compilation of local and state news as published in the Wednesday edition of The Herald Bulletin.

    July 23, 2014

  • Community Briefs: July 23 A compilation of community news items as published in the Wednesday edition of The Herald Bulletin.

    July 23, 2014

Hyperlocal Search
Premier Guide
Find a business

Walking Fingers
Maps, Menus, Store hours, Coupons, and more...
Premier Guide