The Herald Bulletin

Overnight Update

Special Reports

August 13, 2010

Madison County 4-H fair winners, Part 2

Color prints through Foods

ANDERSON, Ind. —

Area youths took home numerous awards from the Madison County 4-H Fair. The Herald Bulletin will run the winners as space allows over the next few Sundays.

Color Prints

Grand Champion -Caitlin M. Coston -Blue Ribbon Aces

Beginner

Red Ribbon -Kristina L. Bricker -Pirateers

Level 1

Champion -Justin L. Summers -Happy Helpers

Red Ribbon -Haley F. Carpenter -South Madison Odds & Ends, Mackenzi F. Crosley -Lapel Livewires, Brianna L. Edwards Highlanders,

Caitlin J. Gibson -Summitville Ag, Julia L. Maier -Creation Corner, Kylie M. Trimble -Lapel Livewires

State Fair Entry -Justin L. Summers -Happy Helpers

Blue with Honors -Aubree V. Lanman -Lucky 4-H’ers, Laikyn Lowe -Grand Champions, Justin L. Summers -Happy Helpers,

Andrew M. Thomas -Lapel Livewires, Mya E. Thomas -Lapel Livewires, Adrienne N. Woodhouse -Creation Corner

Blue Ribbon -Katelyn D. Buis -Grand Champions, Anna L. Clark -Pirateers, Baylee N. Everitt -Grand Champions, Jenna P.

Hadley -Pendleton Livestock, Brenna R. Haley -Highlanders, Connor G. Holder -Markleville All Stars, Haley M. Johnson Alexandria

Ag, Jared W. Kornbroke -Creation Corner, Mya M. Mccann -Happy Helpers, Kenzie A. Mckee -Stitch & Stir, Jama

L. Rice -Grand Champions, Lily N. Stone -Pirateers

Exhibitor Ribbon -Harleigh A. Bowers -Happy Helpers, Megan E. Green -Pendleton Livestock, Allison R. Mccarty -Markleville

All Stars, Robert W. Moore -Happy Helpers

Level 2

Champion -Elizabeth P. Gotwals -Ruff Ryders, Jonathan W. Huffman -Blue Ribbon Aces

Red Ribbon -Tiffany M. Jones -Imagination Station

Reserve Champion -Brett T. Dewitt -Frankton Ag

State Fair Entry -Jonathan W. Huffman -Blue Ribbon Aces

White Ribbon -Gabrielle H. Abrams -K -9

Blue with Honors -Brett T. Dewitt -Frankton Ag, Elizabeth P. Gotwals -Ruff Ryders, Darby K. Goyer -Lucky 4-H’ers, Jonathan

W. Huffman -Blue Ribbon Aces, Klaire D. Hughes -Happy Helpers, Brenda J. Kidder -South Madison Odds & Ends, William A.

Phipps -Creation Corner, Ashleigh E. Porter -Lucky 4-H’ers

Blue Ribbon -Alexis D. Allen -Lapel Livewires, Haley Augsburger -Lucky 4-H’ers, David L. Crosley -Lapel Livewires, Breanna

N. Hinton -County Mounties, Colleen E. Matthew -Alexandria Ag, Alisha M. Paddock -Alexandria Ag, Tressia A. Phipps Creation

Corner, Jana E. Smith -Creation Corner, Joshua J. Smith -Creation Corner, Kara L. Werline -Frankton Ag

Level 3

Champion -Caitlin M. Coston -Blue Ribbon Aces

Reserve Champion -Samantha D. Garman -Creation Corner

State Fair Entry -Caitlin M. Coston -Blue Ribbon Aces

Blue with Honors -Caitlin M. Coston -Blue Ribbon Aces, Kailyn E. Earle -Pendleton Livestock, Samantha D. Garman -Creation

Corner, Erica N. Martin -Creation Corner

Blue Ribbon -Jule K. Elsbury -Blue Ribbon Aces, Jorie A. Marsh -Pendleton Livestock, Joshua C. Porch -Creation Corner,

Andrea C. Schaffter -Highlanders, Randall E. Smith -Creation Corner

 -Elizabeth P. Gotwals -Ruff Ryders

1
2 3 4 5 6 7
Text Only
Special Reports
Hyperlocal Search
Premier Guide
Find a business

Walking Fingers
Maps, Menus, Store hours, Coupons, and more...
Premier Guide
More Resources from The Herald Bulletin